Legal notice

The internet platform accessible at the URL address http://www.doorinsider.com (the “Platform”) is published and operated by the company EZIREX, a simplified joint stock company under French law with a capital of 277,000 euros, registered with the RCS of Paris under number 822 995 445 and whose registered office is at 25 rue du Moulin Joly, 75011 Paris, intra-community VAT number FR 48 822 995 445.

The director of the publication is Madame Farah Falconi. The Platform is hosted by the company OVH SAS, 2 rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix, RCS Roubaix - Tourcoing 424 761 419.

Personal data information

The creation of an account by a user assumes the collection and automated processing by DoorInsider of a certain amount of personal information and login data necessary for the proper use of the services offered by the Platform.

DoorInsider undertakes to comply with the legislation in force relating to the protection of privacy with regard to the automated processing of which the personal data collected will be subject.

The automated processing of data from the Platform has been declared to the CNIL under number 2068139.

Personal data is collected and used by DoorInsider in order to manage access and user actions on the Platform and to improve and personalize the services on the Platform. This personal data also enables DoorInsider to compile statistics, audience measurements and to carry out market research.

The personal data of users participating in an online purchase offer collection process are also collected, with the user's consent, by the real estate professional who initiated this process in order to enable it to be properly unfolding.

Finally, and subject to obtaining their prior consent, each user of the Platform may receive solicitations, offers and promotional messages from partners at their email address.

The personal data collected are processed and stored at the Platform's host identified in the preamble, under conditions aimed at ensuring their security and are kept for the period strictly necessary to achieve the purposes referred to above.

Beyond this period, they will be kept for exclusively statistical purposes and will not give rise to any exploitation of any kind.

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, any user of the Platform has the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning him, which he can exercise directly with DoorInsider by e-mail. at the following address: farah@doorinsider.com or by post at the following address: EZIREX SAS, 106 rue de Richelieu, 75002 Paris.

Information about cookies

In order to allow optimal navigation on the Platform as well as an improvement in the functioning of the various interfaces and applications, DoorInsider may proceed to the installation of one or more cookie (s) in the users' computer.

This cookie (s) should make it possible to improve the functioning of the Platform, to store browsing information on the Platform (IP address, pages viewed, dates and times, etc.) and the data entered by users at during their connections to the Platform (searches, login, email, password).

These cookies will be stored and installed by DoorInsider for a period of up to one (1) year.

Each user is informed that the setting of his browser software makes it possible to detect the presence of cookies and that he can oppose the registration of these. Each user can thus refer to the help menu of their browser software in order to modify their cookie settings.

All rights reserved © DoorInsider 2017-2021